Blake Fell Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderAge CategoryFinish TimeFinish TimeShare
1Mark LambKESWICK AC84MaleSenior00:37:38
2John BattrickKESWICK AC12MaleSenior00:37:40
3Matthew AtkinsonKESWICK AC7MaleSenior00:37:49
4Harry BoltonKESWICK AC18MaleSenior00:37:58
5Josh HartleyBLACK COMBE RUNNERS65MaleSenior00:39:21
6Daniel MillsKESWICK AC96MaleSenior00:39:54
7Sam HoldingCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS70MaleSenior00:40:00
8Harry ShuellAMBLESIDE AC121MaleSenior00:40:42
9Ben AbdelnoorAMBLESIDE AC1MaleV4000:41:03
10Nicholas BarberHELM HILL RUNNERS9MaleSenior00:41:38
11Rob BrownKESWICK AC29MaleV4000:41:53
12Calum KitchingKESWICK AC82MaleSenior00:42:33
13Tom SabeyNETHERHALL AC116MaleSenior00:43:04
14Tim RipperBLACK COMBE RUNNERS112MaleSenior00:43:06
15Hamish MurrayKESWICK AC101MaleSenior00:43:10
16Jacob TonkinKESWICK AC133MaleSenior00:43:39
17Jack GilbertCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS57MaleSenior00:43:46
18Craig MarshKESWICK AC90MaleV4000:43:57
19Matthew AllenBLACK COMBE RUNNERS4MaleSenior00:44:03
20Sophie LikemanCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS86FemaleSenior00:44:22
21Robert DriscollBLACK COMBE RUNNERS50MaleSenior00:44:23
22David Gleave58MaleSenior00:45:07
23Jesse CumingsEDINBURGH AC47MaleSenior00:45:53
24Adam JacksonNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB76MaleV5000:46:00
25Alex RobertsELLENBOROUGH AC113MaleSenior00:46:13
26James DesmondDERWENT AC48MaleSenior00:46:20
27Jack FullertonCORSTORPHINE AAC54MaleSenior00:46:23
28Holly WoottenKESWICK AC146FemaleSenior00:46:47
29Brian TaylorNETHERHALL AC127MaleV5000:46:53
30Joseph MastersCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS93MaleSenior00:47:04
31Guy Illingworth74MaleV5000:47:07
32Howard SealCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS117MaleV4000:47:09
33Helen LeighBLACKBURN HARRIERS & AC85FemaleSenior00:47:15
34Graeme SibsonKESWICK AC122MaleV4000:47:22
35Ross ButlerKESWICK AC34MaleV4000:47:32
36Peter Taylor128MaleV4000:47:49
37Bobby HaganMORPETH HARRIERS & AC61MaleSenior00:48:02
38Rory Hand63MaleSenior00:48:38
39Ivan HolroydKESWICK AC71MaleV5000:48:52
40James HaworthKESWICK AC67MaleV5000:49:10
41David ParkingtonPRESTON HARRIERS108MaleV5000:49:23
42Jordan PalmerKESWICK AC105MaleSenior00:49:28
43Neil BroganMANX FELL RUNNERS26MaleV4000:50:18
44Mike HarrisonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS64MaleV5000:50:22
45Rory CampbellNETHERHALL AC35MaleSenior00:50:29
46Mark BlackwellCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS15MaleV4000:50:36
47Andrew BradleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS22MaleV5000:50:51
48David CroutKESWICK AC46MaleV5000:50:58
49Shirley MurrayKESWICK AC102FemaleSenior00:51:00
50Chris DraperCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS49MaleV4000:51:02
51Steve ParkerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS107MaleV5000:51:04
52Nick SebleyBLACK COMBE RUNNERS118MaleV6000:51:06
53Tony BoltonNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB19MaleV5000:51:08
54John DuffNORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS51MaleV5000:51:11
55Karl TumeltyBLACK COMBE RUNNERS135MaleV4000:51:13
56Scott KeoughNETHERHALL AC81MaleV4000:51:25
57Peter ComptonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS41MaleV6000:51:43
58Philip PearsonNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB110MaleV6000:51:46
59Stephen HackleyDERWENT AC60MaleV4000:51:54
60Stephen MackieNETHERHALL AC88MaleV4000:51:56
61Jenn BellKESWICK AC14FemaleSenior00:52:00
62Rebecca CleatorBLACK COMBE RUNNERS40FemaleSenior00:52:05
63John SkeltonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS123MaleV4000:52:10
64Lucy StobbartCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS125FemaleSenior00:52:13
65Paul JenningsCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS78MaleV5000:52:38
66Hannah BarberCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS8FemaleSenior00:52:42
67Alan HomerDERWENT AC72MaleSenior00:53:21
68Tim CookCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS43MaleV4000:53:25
69John FletcherCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS53MaleV5000:54:22
70Tom GallagherDERWENT AC55MaleV4000:54:25
71Mike Williams143MaleV5000:54:32
72Miriam Tinnion132FemaleSenior00:54:44
73Jennie ChatterleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS38FemaleV5000:54:46
74Scott WhiteKESWICK AC142MaleV4000:55:25
75Jonny MartinTRI-LAKELAND92MaleSenior00:55:36
76Gary BlakeleyWEST CUMBRIA TRI16MaleV4000:55:45
77Tracy HodgsonNETHERHALL AC69FemaleSenior00:55:48
78Ryan CrellinCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS45MaleSenior00:56:20
79Gillian AtkinsonKESWICK AC6FemaleV5000:56:30
80Ruth StanleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS124FemaleSenior00:56:33
81Mark WiseCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS145MaleV6000:56:35
83Pip ConlonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS42FemaleSenior00:56:37
82Adam McginleyDH RUNNERS95MaleV4000:56:37
84Christopher Little87MaleV5000:56:53
85Les BarkerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS10MaleV5000:57:18
86Kate AppsKESWICK AC5FemaleV4000:57:23
87Elizabeth AdamsDERWENT AC2FemaleV4000:57:35
88Tamsin CassDERWENT AC36FemaleV4000:57:40
89Bryony TowersNETHERHALL AC134FemaleSenior00:57:48
90Rebecca WrenDH RUNNERS147FemaleSenior00:58:06
91Kerry CornforthKESWICK AC44FemaleV5000:58:08
92Lorela MovileanuKESWICK AC100FemaleSenior00:58:11
93Glyn BlakeyKESWICK AC17MaleV5000:58:16
94Steve WathallBLACK COMBE RUNNERS139MaleV6000:58:18
95Lyn ThompsonKESWICK AC130FemaleV6000:58:24
96Vicky WareKESWICK AC138FemaleSenior00:58:39
97Elisabeth Gleave59FemaleSenior00:58:41
98Lynne HumeKESWICK AC73FemaleV4000:59:02
99Jenn BradleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS23FemaleSenior00:59:16
100Ian WilsonHELM HILL RUNNERS144MaleV5000:59:19
101Peter Whaley141MaleV4000:59:31
102Joseph Bull31MaleSenior00:59:45
103Andy HauserHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC66MaleV6000:59:58
104Emma SeeryBLACK COMBE RUNNERS119FemaleV4001:00:00
105Iona Hamilton62FemaleSenior01:00:31
106Steven Breeze25MaleV5001:00:33
107Philip BoylinNORTHERN FELLS RUNNING CLUB21MaleV4001:00:50
108Louise BrownKESWICK AC28FemaleV5001:01:04
109Mike RuddCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS115MaleV4001:01:18
110Eleanor ClaringboldBLACK COMBE RUNNERS39FemaleSenior01:01:26
111Tracy TaylorNETHERHALL AC129FemaleV5001:01:28
112Debbie CharltonKESWICK AC37FemaleV4001:02:34
113Darren ParkerCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS106MaleV5001:02:45
114Nick MooreCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS98MaleV6001:04:44
115Jean ShotterHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS AC120FemaleV5001:04:50
116Nicky ButlerKESWICK AC33FemaleV5001:05:23
117Mike HindBORROWDALE FELL RUNNERS68MaleV7001:05:47
118Julie GardnerFRA56FemaleV6001:06:11
119Graham WatsonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS140MaleV5001:06:22
120Rachel ReadBLACK COMBE RUNNERS111FemaleV5001:06:45
121Bethan NaylorKESWICK AC104FemaleSenior01:07:16
122Kurtis Walker137MaleV4001:07:19
123Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS30FemaleV6001:09:50
124Melanie BradleyCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS24FemaleV6001:10:33
125Lesley MalarkeyKESWICK AC89FemaleV7001:10:40
126Dot PattonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS109FemaleV6001:14:20
127Alison WrightCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS148FemaleV5001:14:30
128Rachael KnightKESWICK AC83FemaleSenior01:15:24
129Jane MottramCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS99FemaleV6001:16:22
130Andy JohnsonNETHERHALL AC79MaleV6001:16:25
131Jenny JenningsCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS77FemaleV5001:17:53
132Barry JohnsonCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS80MaleV8001:37:54

Organised by

Tony Jewell
07788148018