Lowca 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderGender PositionFinish TimeFinish TimeNet TimeNet TimeShare
1Blain RooneyBORDER HARRIERS292Male100:33:0900:33:09
2Tom DunlopDERWENT AC166Male200:35:0600:35:05
3James DesmondDERWENT AC144Male300:35:4600:35:45
4Shane StobbartCUMBERLAND AC257Male400:36:1300:36:11
5Ian RenoufDERWENT AC287Male500:36:2900:36:26
6Adam PearsonNETHERHALL AC246Male600:37:4900:37:47
7Daniel BrewCUMBERLAND AC58Male700:38:3100:38:29
8Jordan KellyCUMBERLAND AC228Male800:38:3800:38:36
9Peter BennettCUMBERLAND AC285Male900:39:5800:39:55
10Paul ThomasCUMBERLAND AC264Male1000:40:2800:40:25
11Stephen HackleyDERWENT AC217Male1100:40:2900:40:26
12Ryan StoddartCUMBERLAND AC258Male1200:40:5800:40:54
13Amy KellandBORDER HARRIERS280Female100:40:5900:40:57
14Simon Clifford112Male1300:41:0300:41:01
15Shane BrownCUMBERLAND AC72Male1400:41:2700:41:24
16Ian McdougallCUMBERLAND AC237Male1500:41:3400:41:31
17Kevin RobinsonDERWENT AC248Male1600:42:0300:42:01
18Susan HollidayCUMBERLAND AC221Female200:42:1100:42:09
19Graeme JonesLONELY GOAT RC226Male1700:42:2900:42:24
20Brett MalloyDERWENT AC230Male1800:42:3500:42:32
21Beverley SmithCUMBERLAND AC254Female300:43:1200:43:10
22Elizabeth WatsonDERWENT AC288Female400:43:2200:43:19
23Stephen GascoigneCUMBERLAND AC286Male1900:43:3100:43:29
24Ava Gill275Female500:43:4000:43:36
25Simon Marshalsea233Male2000:44:1200:44:08
26Christopher Nichol243Male2100:44:1700:44:11
27Ian WilsonCUMBERLAND AC273Male2200:44:2100:44:17
28Michael RobinsonCUMBERLAND AC249Male2300:44:3500:44:31
29Gary ByersCUMBERLAND AC92Male2400:44:5100:44:50
30Alan Murray242Male2500:44:5900:44:56
31Kev IvesonDH RUNNERS223Male2600:45:2200:45:10
32David BownessCUMBERLAND AC47Male2700:45:2500:45:21
33Michael SandelandsCUMBERLAND AC251Male2800:45:2900:45:26
34Craig Butler89Male2900:45:4000:45:34
35Martyn MinchellaCUMBERLAND AC241Male3000:45:4800:45:40
36Lewis Scott252Male3100:46:0100:45:55
37Peter TelfordCUMBERLAND AC263Male3200:46:1700:46:13
38Mark Holliday220Male3300:46:2800:46:22
39Katrina Mccaughan234Female600:46:5400:46:48
40Jemma Williamson270Female700:47:0100:46:58
41Graham HetheringtonCUMBERLAND AC219Male3400:47:0600:47:02
42Mark HolmesBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB222Male3500:47:2400:47:18
43Raghu VedapanakalDERWENT AC268Male3600:48:0500:48:01
44Lorna GoldCUMBERLAND AC213Female800:48:1400:48:10
45Jeff DandyCUMBERLAND AC143Male3700:48:1900:48:16
46Martin TrainorCUMBERLAND AC267Male3800:49:1000:49:07
47Martyn Wilson274Male3900:50:0700:50:04
48Natalie AppletonCUMBERLAND AC13Female900:50:3000:50:22
49Alasdair Morgan289Male4000:51:1800:51:11
50Craig Mcculloch235Male4100:51:2200:51:16
51Jade MalloyDERWENT AC231Female1000:51:2700:51:22
52David ClarkCUMBERLAND AC102Male4200:51:2900:51:20
53Linda JubbKESWICK AC227Female1100:51:3100:51:26
54Richard BrookCUMBERLAND AC71Male4300:51:4500:51:41
55Eric O'neill244Male4400:51:5000:51:43
56Chris Mcculloch236Male4500:52:0900:52:02
57George Wilson272Male4600:52:2900:52:22
58Gary PalmerCUMBERLAND AC245Male4700:52:4100:52:34
59Elisa TrainorCUMBERLAND AC266Female1200:52:4800:52:43
60Michael Gibson212Male4800:52:5200:52:42
61Laura WylieCUMBERLAND AC290Female1300:53:0500:53:01
62Joseph WalkerCUMBERLAND AC284Male4900:53:1100:53:07
63Bev FaulderCUMBERLAND AC204Female1400:53:1600:53:13
64Tammy Connor117Female1500:53:3600:53:29
65Samantha Harrison218Female1600:53:5100:53:41
66Paul ArtsCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS27Male5000:53:5600:53:48
67Fiona BrittonBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB62Female1700:54:1200:54:05
68Stephen JacksonCUMBERLAND AC225Male5100:54:1400:54:06
69Nicholas DownesCUMBERLAND AC163Male5200:54:1900:54:14
70Elizabeth DoddCUMBERLAND AC152Female1800:54:2900:54:23
71Keith StuartFETCHEVERYONE259Male5300:54:4400:54:36
72Helen SparksCUMBERLAND AC255Female1900:54:5400:54:47
73Allan Kay100 MARATHON CLUB283Male5400:55:1100:55:01
74Karen CowperthwaiteCUMBERLAND AC129Female2000:55:1900:55:14
75Wayne StevensDH RUNNERS256Male5500:56:3800:56:28
77Sarah Lupton229Female2200:56:5300:56:47
76Carreana Taylor262Female2100:56:5300:56:47
78Ian WilsonLANCASTER RUNNERS279Male5600:57:4600:57:37
79Gillian FletcherCUMBERLAND AC211Female2300:58:1000:58:04
80Brenda ElliottCUMBERLAND AC170Female2400:58:1200:58:07
81Nicola CowanCUMBERLAND AC125Female2500:58:1600:58:11
82David HerdmanMILLOM STRIDERS278Male5700:58:3900:58:32
83Andy GornallCUMBERLAND AC215Male5800:59:0500:58:59
84Paula JacksonCUMBERLAND AC224Female2600:59:1400:59:09
85Lesley TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB261Female2700:59:2600:59:20
86Jackie BennettCUMBERLAND AC37Female2801:00:1201:00:05
87Stuart BuchananCUMBERLAND AC78Male5901:00:3201:00:24
88Scott DonaugheeCUMBERLAND AC291Male6001:01:0801:01:00
89Emma GoodwinCUMBERLAND AC214Female2901:01:1801:01:09
90Allan GribbinCUMBERLAND AC216Male6101:01:1901:01:10
91Johnny MillerCUMBERLAND AC240Male6201:01:3101:01:24
92Karen McleanCUMBERLAND AC238Female3001:01:5701:01:53
93Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS82Female3101:02:2401:02:14
94John ThompsonCUMBERLAND AC265Male6301:02:4801:02:43
95Janice TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB260Female3201:03:1901:03:12
97Bill Pitman276Male6401:03:2701:03:18
96Amanda Pitman277Female3301:03:2701:03:18
98Andrea MesengerCUMBERLAND AC239Female3401:05:5301:05:43
99Angela BurnsCUMBERLAND AC83Female3501:06:2501:06:16
100Elizabeth SandelandsCUMBERLAND AC250Female3601:06:4301:06:37
101Gay EastoeCUMBERLAND AC282Female3701:10:1001:09:52
102Richard EastoeCUMBERLAND AC281Male6501:10:1201:09:54

Organised by

Tracey Kennett